Our 2017 Associate Members                                         

   

Many THANKS to the companies and individuals shown below.  Their support and friendship help make possible the many activities and services of our association, as well as providing materials, supplies and professional services to our systems at competitive prices.  We encourage you to contact them for your needs.
(NOTE: Some of the Associate Members have links to their website.  Hover your mouse over the name to determine.)
To view Associate Member Specialties, hold your mouse over the name.
Should you wish information on becoming an Associate Member of TMEPA including the benefits and fee levels please click HERE. 
To Log into the Associate Members Section please click HERE.

Company   Contact Person   Telephone



Partner Level Four    (The Highest Level of Support)


Central Service Association
  Roger Smith   662-842-5962
Irby, Co.   Bryan Irby   731-336-0242
John Davis Advisors   John Davis   866-265-8111 x 203
Kidwell & Company   Larry Kidwell   615-373-3325
NGU Risk Management   Tom Montgomery   615-822-5454
USI Consulting Group   Bob Cross   865-523-8353
         


Patron - Level Three
       
         
Cumberland Securities Company   John Werner   865-988-2663
Hometown Connections   Tommy Nanney   731-343-1907
Fairbanks Morse Engine   Jil Holmstrom   800-356-6955
Hometown Connections   Tommy Nannety   731-343-1907
NISC (National Information Solutions Cooperative)   Keith Jones   636-755-2794
SecurIT360   David Forrestall   205-202-4233
Sensus   Toby Smith   803-271-6550
TCI of Alabama   George Jackson   205-338-9997 X 227
WordSouth (A Content Marketing Company)   Stephen V. Smith   256-638-8856
       



Supporter - Level Two

         
Anixter   Chuck Holbert   865-291-0749
Alexander Thompson Arnold, CPA   Winston Truett   731-427-8571
Allen & Hoshall   Joe Nims   615-399-2661
Association of TN Valley Governments   Mike Arms   865-659-4745
C.I. Agent Solutions   Christina Bickett   502-267-0101
Davis H. Elliot Co., Inc.   Brian Sarrett   859-361-9954
Education Networks of America   Amanda Lange   615-312-6190
Elster Solutions, LLC   Leona Hampton   919-212-5067
Evluma Led Lighting   Paul Jamerson   425-336-5800
Fisher & Arnold   Stan Moore   901-748-1811
Halo Branded Solutions -
       Promotional Items, Printing, Signs, etc. 
  Larry Lusky   615-242-0501
Honeywell Elster   John Carter   865-585-6585
Invoice Cloud, Inc.   Chuck Layman   781-848-3733
MidSouth Utility Consultants   Keith Budlong   901-373-7278
The Neil Group   Robert Mohon   615-591-5933
NewGen Strategies   Brown Thornton   615-970-6382
Osmose Utilities Services, Inc.   Patrick Kraft    716-319-3423
SEDC   Troy Schake   770-414-8400
Service Electric Company   Mary Crawley   423-265-3161
Southwest Electric Company   Todd Wirick   615-248-6700
Spatial Business Systems   Pat Reid   303-941-5861
Tantalus   Jessica Fosson   919-900-8970
Tennessee 811 (TN OneCall)   William Turner   615-367-1110
Tennessee Utility Assistance, LLC   Kirk Smith or Mark Butler   615-243-6490
Utility Equipment Services, Inc.   Hubert Cheek   931-489-0900
Utility Lines Construction Services, Inc.   Daniel J. Stanley   704-684-0173



Supporter - Level One

         
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.   Ruth Zimmerman   404-531-5463
Robert W. Baird & Co.   Ed Bardowski   615-341-7050
Baldwin Pole & Piling   Andy McMillan   800-828-7934
Clean Harbors Environmental Services, Inc   Kim Elmore   770-934-0902
Electric Power Systems   Larry Christodoulou   615-834-0999
enfoPoint Solutions   Paula Parker   615-942-5703
ESP, LLC   Brittany Spradling   615-661-6223 x6
Journal Communications   Robin Robertson   615-771-0080
The Okonite Company   Harry Waters   770-928-9778
Patterson & Dewar Engineers, Inc.   Amy Stokes   770-453-1410
Power Consulting Associates, LLC   David Grooms   615-800-6672
Power Service Agency   Gary Baron   615-885-6362
Torco Testing Services, Inc.   Tom Grimes   502-561-0506
United Power Services, Inc.   O. C. Paynter   615-255-3700